Auditorio

 

 

You need to sign in to follow San Sebastian Gastronomika online/deferred

already registered
or have an ONLINE CODE?

CONTINUE

not registered yet?
 

BUY SSG’22

 

 

 

 

CONFERENCES

Presentation

Cellarium: conservation in evolutive cuisine

30 MINS

thumb

Castile-Leon

Cristóbal Muñoz

Cristóbal Muñoz

From Almería in the most winemaking region of Castilla

Presentation

Primary cutting-edge

30 MINS

thumb

Galicia

Lucía Freitas

Lucía Freitas

The tenacious chef

Presentation

The transformation of Arzak through its menus

30 MINS

thumb

Euskadi Basque Country

Elena Arzak

Elena Arzak

Family stars

Presentation

It's all smoke

30 MINS

Andalusia

Dani García

Dani García

The impresario chef

Presentation

The Eneko World

30 MINS

Euskadi Basque Country

Eneko Atxa

Eneko Atxa

Tasting poetry

Opening

Opening ceremony. Tribute San Sebastian Gastronomika 2022 to Thomas Keller

30 MINS

Presentation

The new journey of Enigma

30 MINS

Catalonia

Albert Adrià

Albert Adrià

More than a surname

Presentation

The (re)evolution of red tuna: gastronomy, sustainability and health

30 MINS

thumb

Catalonia

Ekaitz Apraiz

Ekaitz Apraiz

The tuna chef

Catalonia

Hideki Matsuhisa

Hideki Matsuhisa

Mediterranean Japan

Community of Madrid

Paco Roncero

Paco Roncero

One club chef

Award

Prizegiving ceremony - 3rd "Tierra de Sabor" Chickpea Championship

10 MINS

thumb

Award

Prizegiving ceremony - Ruinart Sommelier Challenge

10 MINS

thumb

Tribute

Tribute to the 50th anniversary of Makro

10 MINS

Presentation

Promising crops and fungi

30 MINS

thumb

Murcia

David López Carreño

David López Carreño

"Test" chef

Presentation

Disfrutar 2022: creativity, technique and concept

30 MINS

Catalonia

Oriol Castro

Oriol Castro

The joy of creativity

Catalonia

Eduard Xatruch

Eduard Xatruch

The youngest of the “disfrute”

Award

"Gueridón de Oro" Award

10 MINS

Presentation

The Lakes on a plate; 20 years of inspiration from Cumbria

30 MINS

United Kingdom

Simon Rogan

Simon Rogan

From the farm to the table in three stars

Presentation

Efficient creativity

30 MINS

thumb

Valencian Community

Ricard Camarena

Ricard Camarena

The Valencia of Camarena

Presentation

Summum

30 MINS

thumb

Catalonia

Rubén Campos

Rubén Campos

The return of the prodigal

Presentation

The essence of the Atlantic in El Bierzo

30 MINS

thumb

Castile-Leon

Samuel Naveira

Samuel Naveira

The Templar chef

Presentation

Uses and applications of collagen in cooking. Beef tendon

30 MINS

thumb

Community of Madrid

Javi Estévez

Javi Estévez

The master of offal

Presentation

Scotland's pantry

30 MINS

United Kingdom

Roberta Hall McCarron

Roberta Hall McCarron

The new face in Edinburgh’s cuisine

Presentation

The world of lobsters in Formentera

30 MINS

Catalonia

Nandu Jubany

Nandu Jubany

The enterprising chef

Award

Foods and Wines From Spain Award

10 MINS

thumb

Presentation

Akelarre post-pandemic

30 MINS

Euskadi Basque Country

Pedro Subijana

Pedro Subijana

Fantasy and respect in the Basque Country

Presentation

Landscapes of Osip and Somerset

30 MINS

United Kingdom

Merlin Labron-Johnson

Merlin Labron-Johnson

From French classicism to the localism of southwest Britain

Presentation

Shared innovation

30 MINS

thumb

Community of Madrid

Diego Guerrero

Diego Guerrero

D for Diego

Basque Country

Jorge Bretón

Jorge Bretón

From Michelin to teaching

Basque Country

Edorta Lamo

Edorta Lamo

Chef lurking in the shadows

Basque Country

Juan Carlos Arboleya

Juan Carlos Arboleya

Chemistry lesson

Basque Country

Eneko Izcue

Eneko Izcue

Closing the circle

Presentation

High-voltage cuisine

30 MINS

thumb

Castile La Mancha

Enrique Pérez

Enrique Pérez

20 years running El Doncel

Award

Prizegiving ceremony - 2nd Spanish Apple Tart by Asturias Championship

10 MINS

thumb

Round table

Spanish gastronomy culture in London

40 MINS

thumb

Valencian Community

Quique Dacosta

Quique Dacosta

Mediterraneanly

United Kingdom

José Pizarro

José Pizarro

The godfather of Spanish cuisine in London

United Kingdom

Ángel Zapata

Ángel Zapata

Star tapas

Presentation

Basque umami, simplicity and concept, cookery constancy

30 MINS

Euskadi Basque Country

Josean Alija

Josean Alija

Less is also more in cuisine

Award

Prizegiving ceremony - 5th San Miguel Russian Salad Championship

10 MINS

thumb

Presentation

Constructing paths from Amelia

30 MINS

Euskadi Basque Country

Paulo Airaudo

Paulo Airaudo

The only one two stars in Donosti

Presentation

Maritime Allegory

30 MINS

Valencian Community

Quique Dacosta

Quique Dacosta

Mediterraneanly

Presentation

Mutation of conceptual and technical influences in the United Kingdom

30 MINS

United Kingdom

Miguel Ángel Mayor

Miguel Ángel Mayor

From Valencia to Glasgow

Presentation

Bardal, beyond de kitchen

30 MINS

thumb

Andalusia

Benito Gómez

Benito Gómez

Ronda on a plate

Presentation

Sabor by Nieves Barragán

30 MINS

thumb

United Kingdom

Nieves Barragán

Nieves Barragán

From Bilbao to the star in London

Presentation

Ceviche's trip

30 MINS

Perú

Gastón Acurio

Gastón Acurio

The essence of Perú

Presentation

Tenerife's sweet revolution. Two avant-garde chefs

30 MINS

thumb

Canary Islands

Jesús Camacho

Jesús Camacho

Flavour in Tenerife

Canary Islands

Laura Suárez

Laura Suárez

The sweet pastry entrepreneur

Award

Prizegiving ceremony - 2nd National Tenerife Tropical Fruit Dessert Competition

10 MINS

thumb

Award

Pau Albornà i Torras Gastronomy Journalism Award / Sarah Jane Evans

10 MINS

thumb

Presentation

The Clove Club. Where ideas come from

30 MINS

United Kingdom

Isaac McHale

Isaac McHale

The Scotsman who triumphs in London

Presentation

The "txuleta" and its muscles

30 MINS

Basque Country

Jon Ayala

Jon Ayala

Best grill master 2015

Presentation

Regenerative livestock. Recreating the natural order

30 MINS

Argentina

Pablo Rivero

Pablo Rivero

The maximum exponent of Argentinian grill-cooking

Award

Prizegiving Ceremony. Oil Chef Competition

5 MINS

thumb

Award

Prizegiving ceremony - 13th National Grill Competition

10 MINS

Presentation

From raw to cooked

30 MINS

Euskadi Basque Country

Andoni Luis Aduriz

Andoni Luis Aduriz

Eat, drink, think

Presentation

Mundu bira

30 MINS

Basque Country

Aitor Arregi

Aitor Arregi

Sea and grill

 

 

Síguenos

Organizers

Public bodies

Sponsors

Official Supplier

Contributors